MEET
OUR AMBASSADORS

Our ambassadors are players from various backgrounds who love their TOKAY and want to share their experience.
Navigate the map to discover who they are. If you want to join the program, this is the way!

Americas

Robyn Fenning american ultimate frisbee player Tokay ambassador

Robyn Fennig,

🇺🇸
Satoru Ishii american ultimate frisbee player Tokay ambassador

Satoru Ishii,

🇺🇸 🇯🇵
Arielle Nelson amercian ultimate frisbee player Tokay ambassador

Arielle Nelson,

🇺🇸
Kevin Pettit Scantling american ultimate frisbee player Tokay ambassador

Kevin Pettit-Scantling,

🇺🇸
Kaela Helton american ultimate frisbee player Tokay ambassador

Kaela Helton,

🇺🇸
Jonathan Helton Goose american ultimate frisbee player Tokay ambassador

Jonathan "Goose" Helton,

🇺🇸
Tayara Romero amercian ultimate frisbee player Tokay ambassador

Tayara Romero,

🇺🇸
Calvin Brown american ultimate frisbee player Tokay ambassador

Calvin Brown,

🇺🇸

Antoine Davis,

🇺🇸

Rowan Mc Donnell,

🇺🇸
Ywan Cohonner canadian ultimate frisbee player Tokay ambassador

Ywan Cohonner,

🇨🇦

Caleb Denecour,

🇺🇸
Nathan Braun amercian ultimate frisbee player Tokay ambassador

Nathan Braun,

🇺🇸
Tim Jackson american ultimate frisbee player Tokay ambassador

Tim Jackson,

🇺🇸

Europe

Levke Walczak german ultimate frisbee player Tokay ambassador

Levke Walczak,

🇩🇪

Justin Foord,

🇬🇧
Sarah Melvin irish ultimate frisbee player Tokay ambassador

Sarah Melvin,

🇮🇪
Benjamin Oort dutch ultimate frisbee player Tokay ambassador

Benjamin Oort,

🇳🇱

Sarah Eklund,

🇸🇪
Andy Kay british ultimate frisbee player Tokay ambassador

Andy Kay,

🇬🇧
Mbae Vogel french ultimate frisbee player Tokay ambassador

Nasser Mbae Vogel,

🇫🇷
Paulina Dul polish ultimate frisbee player Tokay ambassador

Paulina Lewandowska,

🇵🇱
Ines Bringel portuguese ultimate frisbee player Tokay ambassador

Inês Bringel,

🇵🇹
Aline Rasta Mondiot french ultimate frisbee player Tokay ambassador

Aline "Rasta" Mondiot,

🇫🇷
Lasma Kublicka latvian ultimate frisbee player Tokay ambassador

Lasma Kublicka,

🇱🇻

Asia-Oceania

Michelle Phillips autralian ultimate frisbee player Tokay ambassador

Michelle Phillips,

🇦🇺

THEY MADE IT POSSIBLE

We want to extend, as always, a huge thanks to those members of the ultimate community that supported the kickstarter. With backers across 5 continents, you have all helped to make this project a reality.

Corentin Boison . Bataillon . Charlier . RobinGi . Vincent Brissonneau . Victor . Ben Hsu . Jordan . Alex Margolis . Marco Linke . Jean Colin . Pingywen . Mandy Dunbar . Tyler El Tigre Tiger . Virthen . Nick Gooch . Courtois . Gabriel Posluszny . Gabrielle Nguyen . Grant Lin . Chris Whirrett . Kimberly Yu . David Shirley . Adair Johnson . Pierre Watteyne . Patrick Russell . Stephane Levac . Cody Bennett . Nathan Jones . Juan Sebastián Pérez . Philippe . Khilan Engineer . Ian . Boris Cockatoo . Georges . Nik . Ryan McVay . Matthieu Muller . Guillaume Linossier . Sean Reed . Daragh Kelleher . Colin . Benne . Seth Martin . Jonathan Sprumont . Tharrault Yvon . Nann Quinet . Matt Beevers . Peter Burt . Benjamin Catoire . Mark Fedorenko . John Giannini . Amanda Moore . Alan . Tim Rbm . Nuri Moseinco . Inga Narjes . John Hall . Quentin Mootel . Camille . Gabrielle . Jon Werbianskyj . Arsène Camus . Dominique J . Andrew . Ehmke . Luc . Jerry He . Seana Scanlon . Bismuth . Jake Bell . Jack Ryan . Kevin Rabichow . Aitomar . Matt Copeland . Jeff Gayle . Shazad Mehta . Veronica Wong . Andrew Klotz . Cédric Mazoyer . Alistair . Robin Distelzwey . Diaz . Timothy Webb . Kotaro Hashimoto . Michael Meginness . Steven Ledu . Karen Hess . Steve Aureshy Jiekak . Genevieve Daigle . Maria Seewald . Matthew Hess . André König . Carter Chin . Ben Contratto . Everington Porter . Pascal Rustige . Barge . Jan . Timo Glenewinkel . Luca Niederdorfer . Emily Baker . William Lawrance-Thorne . Caleb Cauthon . Maggie . Jonathan Lee . Alexander Thorne . Engler . David Comeau-Cadieux . Tyler . Ryan Evin . Chun Tung Au . Jude LaRene . Aubrey Davis . John Jenkins . Jennifer Jenkins . Jannine Wysmuller . Jennie Parker . Annalise Pooley . Shiling Wu . Alex Taccone . Jonathan Lao . Larissa Wohl . Jack Lilwall . Sabrina Moro . David Ezekiel . David Raflo . Sherif Ibrahim . Corey Wakefield . Jesse Saastamoinen . Coassy . Jonny Phillipson . Meurée . Soulet Jean-Yves . Hadrien Bailly . Henning Freude . Gabriele . Menendez Jean-Baptiste . Flomulot . Kevin Rätsch . Thomas Pradier . Matthew . Tissandié . Damabiah . Ben Ladd . Mandran . Christin Hesse . Texier . Rudy Raveau . Tranquy . Matthew Cohen . Dan Godbold . Chase O’Brien . Andric Dumas . Sam Rayner . Maxime Darche . Robin Jacoby . Jens S . Dawn Lamberty . Nelson Dewey . Boris Li . Mateo Monterrubio . Przybyla Sylwester . Adrien Mercier . Sören Gäting . Guillouch . Robert Roos . Faure . Styxx . Gailliegue . Benjamin Tan . Greatest Ultimate Bag . Irina . Vadala . Vincent Merle . Fatemah Ashkanani . Ivan Ng . Boursier . Linus Puah . Ang Deng Seng . Antoine Sauthier . Ben . Bataillon . Alessandro . Falda Thomas . Reto Barmettler . Carie Kretschmer . Christian Hedenius . Ann-Christine Müller . Patrick Leduc . Seokhee Burningham . Jonathan von Oppen . Nicolas Miglioretto . Zack LaBar . Diane Gibboney . Benjamin Eto . Benjamin Ernst . Wolters . Simon Crumbach . Mathieu Pesant . Ti-Phil . John Higgs . Torrieri . FLeury . Candace Hoefert . Catie Newhouse . Andy . Coen Nengerman . Meike Harms . Valentine Ganseman . Samuel . Michael Greenberg . Pierric Le Moine . James Kipper . Meiline Troeung . Bourlès . Andéol Ribon . Antoine & Clothilde . Damien . Andrew Fish . Gabrielle Martin-Fortier . Rolf Gaasbeek . Olivier . Lisa Kaulfuß . lemerle . Zaccharie Dhennin . Fery Vanhemelryck . Bastien Chevalier . Eli Menaker . Mau Salgado . Dorsey Norwood . Serafin Pazdera . Benedikt Fasel . Simon Marie . Briant Antoine . Melissa Witmer . Simon Zastrow . Simonnet . Rylan Gervase . Josh Ferguson . Sofian . Raphi . Pow . Chia-Yi Hou . Maresdb . Mathe . Berriau Aurélien . Rolo T-R . Jens Aldinger . Etienne Guilloud . Daniel Chen . Travis J Enterline . Lucas Konstantinoff . Kaneko . Daniel Goerke . Vivien . Andrew Grangaard . Jean-Baptiste Ceppe . Makak . Yannick Ducrot . David Rodger . Teikiteetini-Vaysse . Mark Moran . Noemi . Mitchell . Cabri . Lennart . Ana Suarez . Pierre-Alexandre Monet . Veau . Eric Cannella . David Tango . Jakke van Dooren . Igor Perez . Nicholas Simonelli . Mercier . Omri Morin . Delebecque . Bertrand . Alif Mohd-Amir . Forget . Aman Shah . Séverine Autran . Eric Hytönen . Adrien Vouland . Debraz . Luca Miglioretto . Ben Murphy . Tim Dodwell . Jen Thomas . Khris . Anaïs . Griffen Beard . Josh Mayor . Olivier Peyrusse . Jacqueline Lee . Emily Nadler . Jerermie . Kai Stadtlander . David Marc Lee . Juli Ane . Patricia Campbell . Tom Manner . Nicolas Damour . Boudy . Stephan Ströher . Felix Glöde . Peter Kusk Mott . Félix Garnier . Andrew Nguyen . Laurenzio Claire . Niko Paltzer . Kyle Krumwiede . Jimmy Pesneau . Derek Gaul . Gabe Hamilton . Alex Vernotte . Guilmault . Mimeur . Camilakmi . Nalini Gascon . Sowmya Gascon . Benjamin Oort . Kelly Petsche . Saul . Rey . Mitchell Fanning . Virlouvet . Alexander Pippan . Alexander Pippan . Corwin . Sophie Wehden . Andrew Brownlow . Emily Cook . Peter Nieh . Melina Zschiesche . David Herman . Jan Tenger . Joseph Battuello . Stefan Boehme . Scott Mulderig . Jan-Philipp “Schmoldo” Schmoldt . Heather . Dan Mullins . Benjamin Jaegle . Jim Lim . Damien Veau . Birte Ditzen . Bob . Clare Gee . Charly . Gauthier Schroeder . Daniel Michel . Hugh . Tong Gui Shuen . Simon Cauchefer . Adam Thickett . Phouratsamay . Ryan Segal . Chad Underwood . Eric Nardelli . David Métivier . Giacomo Tenaglia . Joseph . Mathieu Pijolat . Johnny Kelley . Fred Maire . Willem Garnier . Aslak G Strønen . Dan Arnold . Nicole Shannon . Mike Belanger . Trent Upchurch . Basil Becker . Arnaud . Jérémie . Brian Paulson . Matthias . Roblinton . Delphin Rouane . Joanna Hamer . Brendan Marshall . Charles Dudek . Thierry de Tymowski . Jack . Phinehas Bynum . Jeremy Davis . Kevin Mosey . Mike Gorham . Sebastien Crete . Tim . Mallié Ludovic . LenaBT . Castillon . Olivier Reygrobellet . Sophanie Laporte . Dan Priddle . Andrew . Mark Evangelisto . Giordana Rock . Samuel Lopes . Gamonet . Ryan Benitez . Lisa Werner . Frederic Regnier . Benjamin Belot . BJ . Daigneau . Michael Remy . Adante Thompson . Timothée Revil . Tom Stewart . Viscontini Marc . Jakob Kübler . Toby . Aleksandr Tolochenko . Florian Fischer . Jack Shapter . Brian Whittier . Philip Webb . Fabien Mourier . Michael Taucher . Guillaume Castelain . Tony Adiletta . Cyril Grether . Calins . John Kofi